P: +61 2 8028 4000

Privacy policy

Websalad is committed to protecting your privacy as you use our website (websalad.com.au). This privacy policy is designed to comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles which underpin the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

You can use this website without revealing any personal information.

Collection of Personal Information

To make enquiries through our website we ask for your name, phone number and email address. This is for the purpose of responding to your enquiries.

Use of Personal Information

We will not sell or disclose your personal information for any form of payment.
Relevant personal information may be shared with third parties only if this is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you.

Storage of Personal Information

Wherever personal information that you choose to share with us is stored we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorized access or disclosure.

Demographic and Interest Information

This site is using Display Advertising to enable Google Analytics Demographics and Interest reporting. This feature collects demographic and interest information such as, but not limited to, age, gender and interest categories; to develop products and offers better targeted to our customers. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising in here.

Transit of Information

We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

Hyperlinks to External Sites

Websites that may be accessed via hyperlinks from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.